The Liebster Award!

I felt really honored to be nominated by Nena from Nena's Short Reviews! And I should tell you guys that you should check out her blog! I loved it so you would too ;-) Okay, I'm not really sure how to do this... so please tell me if I made any mistakes okay?



So after surfing a bit about what this award is, it turns out to be an award given to a blogger by another blogger! it was intended to give more emphasis to bloggers with 200 or less followers. All you need to do is:

- Link back to the blogger who nominated you.
- Answer the 11 questions given to you by the blogger who nominated you.
- Nominate 11 other bloggers with less than 200 followers.
- Go to the blogs you nominated and notify them of your nomination.
- Give your nominees 11 questions to answer.

My questions from Nena:
1.What is your go to lipstick ?
I'm a girl but the probability of me wearing any kinds of lipstick is from 1 to 0. I'm not permitted to wear makeup to school and I'm not the makeup-y type so... hahah

2.If you could only read one book genre for the rest of your life which genre would you choose ?
Wow, tough question. I think it would be paranormal romance. I just love those paranormal creatures, especially if the love each other (lol, idk why but this sound weird)

3.What is your favorite book ?
Another tough question! currently, it would probably be Paranormalcy by Kiersten White!

4.What kind of music do you listen to ?
It changes based on my mood actually. If I'm not reading I, I love to listen to something with beat (My favorite artist is Alesso and Zedd) and if I'm reading, I love to listen to soothing instrumentals (My favorites are Gymnopedie no. 1 by Erik Satie and A Walk by Tycho) or Florence and the Machine! I listen to Florence on both while reading and not reading.

5.What is the worst book you've read this year ?
The books I've read this years are awesome, thankfully. But the worst from them all would probably be Deception by C. J. Redwine. It was really disappointing since I war really looking forward and it turns out to be boring :-( It's not that bad though.

6.What is your favorite movie that you have seen this year ?
Percy Jackson: the Sea of Monsters! Why do I felt like a fanatic kid by answering this?

7.Book or e-reader ?
I would have chosen book, but imported books are really expensive if you're living here in Indonesia, so I choose e-reader.

8.do you have a favorite perfume ?
Not the makeup-y type and not the perfume-y type. My scent goes as far as my soap does. My brother hated perfumes so I'm used to not using it.

9.What t.v series have you gotten addicted to lately ?
I spent most of my time between reading, sleeping, and homework lately so no time for any t.v series... but I watched the Ghost Whisperers, won't say I'm addicted though.

10.If you could only wear one makeup item for the rest of your life which product would you choose?
From all makeup items available on this world, I only loved eyeliners (not emo, btw) so yeah, eyeliners! they made my eyes look good ;-)

11. What is your Man/Girl Crush ?
Fiction or non-fiction? well, if it's fiction it would be my all-time book boyfriend, kenji from Shatter Me. If it's non-fiction it would be Matt Bomer, I know he's gay but who could actually resist those sharp eyes? really. He's the God of Hotness.

Okay! so here's my nominations! Awesome blogs that could use more followers! because they deserve it. My nominations: 

- Nena's Short Reviews
- Littlecookie74
- Angelic Book reviews
- Boho Book Lover
- Mrs B's Books
- My Bookshelf is Hungry
- I'm Loving Books!
- Myra's Book Reviews
- Misinterpreted & Unrepresented
- Sandee's Sweet and Sexy Book Reviews
- Elle's 411 on YA Books

My questions!
1. If you had a chance to change your name (both first name and last name) what would it be?
2. What is your best personality?
3. Do you have any weird and unusual habbit(s)?
4. What is your favorite mythical creature?
5. What is the weirdest food you've ever eaten?
6. Hardcover or Paperback?
7. If you could only wear one color (means your clothes, bag, accessories, etc. would be in the same color) for the rest of your life, what color would you pick?
8. What is your favorite genre for a book?
9. If you could marry an actor/ model, who would it be?
10.What is your favorite ice cream flavor?
11.If you're a dinosaur, are you going to be carnivore, herbivore, or omnivore?

Feel free to answer these questions in the comments! I'm really interested in your answers :-)

4 comments:

  1. Thank you so much for nominating me! Sadly I don't have enough people to nominate that are under 200 Followers to pass this on! But I gave you a shout out on my blog, this was too kind of you!
    Here are my answers!
    1. I'd love to be named Tessa, I have always loved that name! And as for last names it doesn't matter to me, as long as its easy to pronounce.
    2. I love that I'm fairly smart, and friendly.
    3. I can't fall asleep without music, and I always go pee as soon as I come home from school.. is that weird?
    4. I'd have to say Unicorn. They're just so pretty!!!
    5. Rice with sugar... it was a dare.
    6. Hardcover.. even though I mostly buy paperback.
    7. I'd chose black, its always in style and it makes you look slimmer.
    8. I love all YA books, but I'd have to chose Fantasy!
    9. Orlando Bloom... hands down!
    10. Chocolate!
    11. Herbivore! I'd love to be a vegetarian in real life, but I love chicken too much haha :p

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. You are welcome :-) and thanks so much for the shout out! it means a lot to me. Btw, thanks for answering too, it fun to read the other's answers hahah. and OMG I LOVE UNICORNS!

      Delete
  2. Thank you very much for nominating me back, it's really sweet!, but since i already did this post i will answer the questions here! :D

    1. Hazel Grace ( i just love that name <3, my name is Nevena Gagic and people get it wrong all the time haha).
    2. I feel like i can be really funny, also if people are mean to me i just don't just sit there and take it, i fight back.
    3. Ugh so many, i have to have everything in two, i have a lot of little OCD's haha.
    4. Unicorn and Centaur <3
    5. Snails... and i loved it haha
    6. I really don't mind which, i like both, but i do have more Paperback since it's cheaper haha
    7. Black definitely.
    8. New Adult, or Adult, romance books with comedy, or Ya, oh god I'm sorry i can't choose one haha
    9. If i could choose singer i would choose Niall Horan haha <3 i love him, but since you said actor/model, i would choose hmmm Bradley Cooper or Ryan Gosling
    10. Chocolate or Banana
    11. Omnivore definitely!

    thank you again, i really enjoyed reading your answers!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. You're welcome! I also enjoyed reading your answers! this --> "if people are mean to me i just don't just sit there and take it, i fight back." sounds really bad-ass btw. awesome. and God! I loved Unicorns too ♥♥♥

      Delete

Share your thoughts!

© FELI DERU. Powered by Blogger.